Fast Bank issues and places two tranches of USD-denominated bonds.
"Fast Bank" CJSC is placing two tranches of nominal, corporate, coupon bonds in USD from February 23, 2026 to June 30, 2026 with an annual interest rate of 6.25% and 6.00%.
The first and second tranches will place nominal, non-convertible, corporate, coupon, non-documentary bonds with a total amount of 5,000,000 (five million) USD and 3,000,000 (three million) USD, respectively, with an annual interest rate of 6.00% and 6.25%, a nominal value of 100 USD, semi-annual payment frequency, and 2-year and 4-year circulation periods.
These bonds will be exempt from income tax until December 31, 2027, in accordance with the current law.
The bonds can be purchased at 38 Fast Bank branches, or online through the Bank’s Mobile/Online Banking.
By the decision of the Chairman of the Central Bank of Armenia No. 1/44A dated January 29, 2026, the Program Prospectus of the bonds was registered.
The electronic version of the Program Prospectus, Supplement to the Prospectus and Final Terms of the Issue can be downloaded at the following link, and the paper versions can be downloaded by visiting the head office of Fast Bank or any branch of the Bank.