Fast Bank has provided support of over 600 million AMD to various projects.
Fast Bank has summarized the projects implemented in 2025 within the framework of Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR). Over the past year, Fast Bank provided more than AMD 600 million in support to numerous initiatives, including key healthcare, scientific, cultural, educational, youth, and community development programs.
Throughout the year, Fast Bank made major investments in the arts and culture sector. The Bank sponsored the concert “Arthur Grigoryan: Symphonic Melodies”, supported the preliminary and final stages of the international author’s song festival “Sails of Hope” and its charity concerts, and also contributed to contemporary art and youth creative projects.
Fast Bank’s support for the Mesrop Mashtots Institute of Ancient Manuscripts – the Matenadaran was particularly significant. As part of its commitment to preserving national cultural heritage, the Bank allocated AMD 50 million to the Matenadaran. With the Bank’s support, the Matenadaran’s new area will have a separate exit, the gates and entrance doors will be renovated, and a separate entrance will be created for student groups in compliance with modern standards. In addition, a café area and a souvenir shop are being built in the basement level.
Special attention was also given to educational and scientific projects. The Bank funded the “Cryptography, Statistics and Machine Learning” summer school, the international scientific conference “Transforming Economy”, the Yerevan Dialogue 2025 international conference, as well as the Second National Youth Conference. These initiatives contributed to the development of youth potential and knowledge and strengthened international academic and educational ties.
With Fast Bank’s sponsorship, an international-level sports event, Les Mills Experience Yerevan, was held in the heart of the capital at Freedom Square. The outdoor workouts were accompanied by music and activities promoting a healthy lifestyle.
Among the healthcare and professional community programs, Fast Bank sponsored the 39th session of the European Forum of Medical Associations and provided financial support for the publication of the medical atlas “Diseases of the Cornea and External Eye.”
Fast Bank also continued to focus on preserving cultural heritage and improving infrastructure. With the Bank’s support, renovation works continued at cultural venues, especially theaters.
Fast Bank also continued to support the “Clean Homeland” initiative, which for the third consecutive year has brought together public figures and the wider community around the idea of a cleaner homeland.
The Bank also kept social and community programs at the center of its attention. A memorable highlight was the unique drone show held on the night of December 31 at Republic Square, which, with Fast Bank’s support, turned into a spectacular performance, bringing together thousands of citizens.
For Fast Bank, 2025 was a multifaceted and comprehensive year, responding to people’s real needs. The Bank remained committed to its mission, expanding the scale of its charitable and sponsorship programs year by year.
Fast Bank is a company focused on becoming a digital bank, operating 24/7 and represented in Yerevan and all regions of Armenia.
Fast Bank is supervised by the Central Bank of the Republic of Armenia.