With the support of Fast Bank and Fast Shift, the premiere of the concert “Artur Grigoryan: Symphonic Melodies” took place
With the support of Fast Bank and Fast Shift, the premiere of the concert titled "Arthur Grigoryan: Symphonic Melodies" took place at the Aram Khachaturian Concert Hall.
The bank reports that the Armenian State Symphony Orchestra presented 16 symphonic works by People's Artist of the Republic of Armenia Artur Grigoryan, which were performed live for the first time.
The artistic director and conductor of the concert was Sergey Smbatyan, and the arrangements of the works were by Martin Ulikhanyan.
Mane Grigoryan, the director of the State Song Theater of Armenia and daughter of Arthur Grigoryan told us that this project is the biggest project of her life.
"I am very grateful to Fast Bank and Fast Shift, which are always by the side of quality concerts and support interesting classical music projects, including our concert. This is the project that we will leave to the generations that come after us, as music knows no nationality. This is our great gift to the world. We hope that Artur Grigoryan's music will convey the love and kindness that the composer had."
"Fast Bank and Fast Shift will continue to monitor Armenia's cultural issues and do their utmost to support the development of the sector," the statement says.
Fast Bank is a company aiming to become a fully digital bank. It operates 24/7 and is represented in all regions of Armenia. The bank also offers a mobile application. This year, the Fast brand celebrated its 30th anniversary.
Fast Shift is a payment-settlement processing service whose main mission is to introduce modern payment tools that are distinguished by their simplicity, convenience, security, and accessibility.