Fast Bank and Visa summarize one year of cooperation
Fast Bank and the international payment and settlement system Visa, summarizing one year of cooperation, have recorded significant successes and achievements of their joint project.
In a short period of time, the companies have managed to implement a number of joint initiatives and campaigns. In just one year, Fast Bank has formed a large community of cardholders and established a strong market presence.
Diana Kiguradze, Regional Manager for the Caucasus and Moldova at Visa, proudly celebrated the anniversary of the partnership between Fast Bank and Visa:
"Our partnership began when Fast Bank took a bold step by becoming a full member of Visa and preparing to issue cards and provide acquiring services. Since then, we have made impressive progress.
Together, we have built a powerful payment infrastructure from scratch, developed modern payment methods, and lauched innovative products. I am proud that, as a result of our joint efforts, Visa Infinite has become available to
Fast Bank customers, strengthening the premium segment in Armenia. Thank you, Fast Bank, for your trust, dedication, and constant striving for excellence. I congratulate you on the first anniversary of our partnership and look
forward to an even brighter future", she said.
Fast Bank offers its customers a wide range of cards today: Visa Digital, Visa Classic, Visa Gold, Visa Infinite, Visa Infinite Metal, and Visa Business Platinum. Visa cards, designed by Fast Bank's creative team, are presented in a unique
design featuring an eye, which symbolizes the Bank's vision of staying in tune with the pulse of the future. Each AknCard offers numerous advantages.
Ani Arshakyan, Head of the Card Technologies Department at Fast Bank, noted: "In 2023, Fast Bank carried out extensive work to issue cards jointly with the Visa payment and settlement system. During that time, we completed
major technical and software tasks, as well as unique work on card design. I do not merely express hope, but I am convinced that our joint achievements with the Visa payment and settlement system will continue, and I consider
our cooperation with Visa to be one of our most successful projects".
Fast Bank continues to maintain active and ongoing cooperation with Visa payment and settlement system partners and takes steps to introduce new products and opportunities.
Fast Bank aims to become a digital bank and is represented 24/7 in Yerevan and all regions of Armenia.
Fast Bank is supervised by RA Central Bank.